ARAKISHVILI RESIDENCE | Colliers International Georgia
Make Your Home At The Great Place
Arakishvili Residence is a prime Residential Development with 84 apartment units of 9,600 square meters of Net Sellable Area in total. Currently project is under development and is due to be completed by Q4 2017.
The Residence will benefit from 24/7 on-site security, multi-store underground 99-unit car park directly linked to residences via lifts and children playground at the courtyard.
AR occupies a prominent position at Arakishvili Street N3, geographical center of Vake, acclaimed and one of the prestigious residential districts in Tbilisi. Amenities in immediate vicinity include: Mziuri park, business center Pixel, Snap fitness center, supermarket Goodwill, secondary schools, Universities, trendy restaurants and cafes.
Arakishvili street is directly linked to the main avenue of the district, Chavchavadze and newly developed highway connecting Vake with Saburtalo district and Heroes square, one of the main newly developed auto hubs in Tbilisi, making the location of the Residence easy accessible by car and public transport.
Stakeholders of the Project:
• Bank of Georgia JSC funded the development completely;
• Colliers International manages marketing and sales;
• Anagi Construction Company manages the development.
Contact Broker: George Shukakidze: +995 322 24 30 60 Mob:: +995 592 68 63 63 Web: